BREAKING News: Full List of President Buhari's Ambassadorial Nominees and State of Origin ! LagosloadedBREAKING News: Full List of President Buhari's Ambassadorial Nominees and State of Origin ! Lagosloaded
DON'T MISS
Home » News » BREAKING News: Full List of President Buhari’s Ambassadorial Nominees and State of Origin

BREAKING News: Full List of President Buhari’s Ambassadorial Nominees and State of Origin

Bukola Saraki

In an official letter read today on the floor of the National Assembly’s the upper legislative chamber by Senate President Bukola Saraki during the plenary, President Muhammadu Buhari has released the names of 47 ambassadorial nominees.

The letter reveals that the president is seeking the consent of the Nigerian senate for the confirmation of the nominees.

The names of ‘the career diplomats’ who will head Nigeria’s missions abroad when confirmed by the senate are;

1. Obinna Chukwuemeka Agbugba (Abia)
2. Salisu Umaru (Adamawa)
3. Inyan Udo-Inyang (Akwa Ibom)
4. Okeke Vivian Nwunaku (Anambra)
5. Liman Munir (Bauchi)
6. Ndem Jane Ada (Benue)
7. Mohammed Hassan Hassan (Borno)
8. Martin Nyong Cobham (Cross River)
9. Janet Omoleegho Olisa (Delta)
10. Itegboje S. Sunday (Edo)
11. Olatunde Adesesan (Ekiti)
12. Lilian Ijeukwu Onoh (Enugu)
13. Manaja Tula Isah (Gombe)
14. Ngozi Ukaeje (Imo)
15. Bello Kazaure Huessini (Jigawa)
16. Enoch Pear Duchi (Kaduna)
17. Garba Baba (Kano)
18. Usman Bakori Aliyu (Katsina)
19. Umar Zainab Salisu (Kebbi)
20. Momoh Sheidu Omeiza (Kogi)
21. Kadiri Ayinla Audu (Kwara)
22. Balogun Hakeem (Lagos)
23. Inusa Ahmed (Nasarawa)
24. Ibrahim Isah (Niger)
25. Bankole Adegboyega Adeoye (Ogun)
26. Ibidapo-Obe Oluwasegun (Osun)
27. Ogundero Sakirat (Oyo)
28. Eric A. Bell-Gam (Rivers)
29. Attahiru Halliru (Sokoto)
30. Rahmatu A. Dunama (Taraba)
31. Musa Saban Mamman (Yobe)
32. Kabiru Bala (Zamfara)
33. Adamu Onoze Shuaibu (FCT)
34. Demenongu A. Agev (Benue)
35. Toko Ali Gongulong (Borno)
36. Ibrahim Hamza (Katsina)
37. Kenneth C. Nwachukwu (Imo)
38. Queen I. Worlu (Edo)
39. Emmanuel Kayode Oguntause (Ekiti)
40. Paragalda Ilyasu Audu (Adamawa)
41. Lawan Abba Gashagar (Borno)
42. Olufemi Abikoye (Kwara)
43. Habu Abubakar Gwani Ibrahim (Gombe)
44. Rabiu Akawu (Kano)
45. Nonye Udo (Anambra)
46. Odeka Janet Bisong (Cross River)
47. Sonaike Adekunbi Abibat (Ogun)

About @barnyolix

À friendly, funny, spirited young scholar who loves blogging and music!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.